President
Milú Villela

Curator
Felipe Chaimovich

Managing director
Carlos Wendel de Magalhães

Administration
Manager – Nelma Raphael dos Santos

Buyer – Fernando Ribeiro Morosini

Financial
Coordinator – Luiz Custódio da Silva Junior
Assistants – Patricia Barbosa Vicente e Renata Noé Peçanha da Silva

Shop
Coordinator – Solange Oliveira Leite
Assistant – Romário Rocha Neto
Salesclerks – Fabiana Batista and Luciana Silva de Castro

Projects
Analyst – Monique Cerchiari Mattos

Premises & Maintenance
Coordinator – Estevan Garcia Neto
Assistants – Alekiçom Lacerda, Carlos José Santos and Douglas Peçanha da Silva

Information Technology
Analyst – Diogo Cortez

Events
Assistant – Luciana Pimentel de Mello

President Office
Assistants – Anna Maria Temoteo Pereira, Ângela de Cássia Almeida, Barbara L. G. Daniselli da Cunha Lima and Valeria Moraes N. Camargo
Institucional Affairs – Magnólia Costa

Members
Coordinator – Roberta Alves
Assistant – Daniela Cristina da Silva Reis
Public attendent – Ana Caroline Theodoro da Silva and Livia Amabile Ernica

Library
Coordinator – Maria Rossi Samora
Librarian – Léia Carmen Cassoni

Collectors’ Club 
Coordinator – Maria de Fátima Perrone Pinheiro
Assistant – Jaqueline Rocha de Almeida

Curator Office 
Executive coordinator – Maria Paula de Souza Amaral
Production – Ana Paula Pedroso Santana, Patrícia Lima and Rafael Itsuo Takahashi

Research and Publishing
Coordinator – Renato Schreiner Salem

Collection
Coordinator – Cecília Zuchi Vezzoni
Assistant – Ana Beatriz Giacomini Marques and Carolina Mikoszewski Suarez

Education
Coordinator – Daina Leyton

Course
Analyst – Jorge Augusto de Oliveira

Assistant
Studio – Maria Iracy Ferreira Costa
Education – José Ricardo Perez

Educators – Barbara Ganizev Jimenez, Fernanda Vargas Zardo, Gregório Ferreira Contreras Sanches, Leonardo Barbosa Castilho, Mirela Agostinho Estelles and Laysa Elias

Interns – Caroline Machado de Andrade and Isadora Santos Abbamonte

Legal Affairs & Cultural Projects Support
BS&A Borges Sales & Alem Advogados

Contemporary Art Nucleus
Coordinator – Camila Horta

Nucleus for Children
Coordinator – Ane Katrine Blikstad Marino

Corporate Sponsorship & Comunication
Coordinator – Fernanda Paiva Guimarães

Designer Beatriz Falleiros Nunes

Corporate Sponsorship
Analyst – Andrea Lombardi Barbosa

Digital Comunication
Analyst – Deri Andrade

Human Resources
Coordinator -Karine Lucien Decloedt Cesario
Analyst – Ana Karolina Ferreira da Silva

 

Management Board

President
Milú Villela

Executive Vice President
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal

Senior Vice President
José Zaragoza

Internacional Vice President
Michel Claude Julien Etlin

Legal Director
Eduardo Salomão Neto

Finance Director
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal

Administrative Director
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang

Directors
Cesar Giobbi
Daniela Villela
Eduardo Brandão
Orandi Momesso
Paula Azevedo
Vera Lúcia dos Santos Diniz

 

Council

President
Simone Schapira

Vice Presidente
Helio Seibel

Members
Adolpho Leirner
Alcides Tapias
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Antonio Matias
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Danilo Miranda
Denise Aguiar Alvarez
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Fabio Colleti Barbosa
Fernando Moreira Salles
Francisco Horta
Geraldo José Carbone
Georgiana Rothier Pessoa Cavalcanti Faria
Graziella Matarazzo Leonetti
Henrique Luz
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
João Carlos Figueiredo Ferraz
José Ermírio de Moraes Neto
Leo Slezynger
Luiz Eduardo Fróes do Amaral Osorio
Maria da Glória Ribas Baumgart
Mário Henrique Costa Mazzilli
Michael Edgard Perlman
Paula P. Paoliello de Medeiros
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Sérgio Coutinho Galvão Filho
Paulo Setúbal
Peter Cohn
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel

Internacional Council
David Fenwick
Donald E. Baker
Eduardo Constantini
José Luis Vittor
Patrícia Cisneros
Robert W. Pittman

Art Consultive Council
Marcos Moraes
Paulo Venancio Filho
Ana Maria Maia

Patron
Adolpho Leirner
Alcides Tapias
Alfredo Rizkallah
Ana Maria Lima de Noronha
Angela Gutierrez
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Antonio Matias
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Daniel Krepel Goldberg
Danilo Miranda
Denise Aguiar Alvarez
Fabio Colleti Barbosa
Fernando Moreira Salles
Fernão Carlos B. Bracher
Geraldo Jose Carbone
Graziella Matarazzo Leonetti
Henrique Luz
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
João Carlos Figueiredo Ferraz
José Ermírio de Moraes Neto
José Zaragoza
Leo Slezynger
Maria da Glória Ribas Baumgart
Michael Edgard Perlman
Otávio Maluf
Paula P. Paoliello de Medeiros
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Setúbal Neto
Peter Cohn
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel
Telmo Giolito Porto
Vera Lúcia dos Santos Diniz