president of honour

Milú Villela


management board

president Elizabeth Machado
vice president Daniela Montingelli Villela
legal director Tatiana Amorim de Brito Machado
finance director Sérgio Eduardo Costa Rebêlo
administrative director Telmo Giolito Porto

directors
Camila Granado Pedroso Horta
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Sérgio Silva Gordilho
Simone Frossard Ikeda


 

advisory board

president Geraldo José Carbone

vice president Henrique Luz

board members

Adolpho Leirner
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Andrea da Motta Chamma
Andrea Paula Barros Carvalho Israel da Veiga Pereira
Anna Maria Gouvea Guimarães
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Caio Corrêa Najm
Caio Luiz de Cibella de Carvalho
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Danilo Santos de Miranda
Eduardo Brandão
Eduardo Saron Nunes*
Fábio Luiz Pereira de Magalhães
Fernando Moreira Salles
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Gabriela Baumgart
Georgiana Rothier Pessoa Cavalcanti Faria
Helio Seibel
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
Jorge Frederico M. Landmann
Karla Meneghel
Leo Slezynger
Luís Terepins
Marcos Adolfo Fernamo Amaro
Maria Fernanda Lassalvia P. de Mello
Maria Regina Pinho de Almeida
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Mário Henrique Costa Mazzilli
Martin Grossmann
Michael Edgard Perlman
Neide Helena de Moraes
Paulo Gaio de Castro Júnior
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Setúbal Neto
Peter Cohn
Priscila Fonseca da Cruz
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang
Sergio Silva Gordilho*
Simone Schapira Wajman
Susana Leiner Steinbruch
Telmo Giolito Porto*
Vera Sarnes Negrão
*on leave to management board until April 2023

cultural and communication committee

Andrea Paula Barros Carvalho Israel da Veiga Pereira
Caio Luiz Cibella de Carvalho
Camila Granado Pedroso Horta
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Elizabeth Machado
Fábio Luiz Pereira de Magalhães (coordinator)
Jorge Frederico M. Landmann
Maria Fernanda Lassalvia P. de Mello
Maria Regina Pinho de Almeida
Martin Grossmann
Neide Helena de Moraes
Sérgio Silva Gordilho

governance committee

Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Andrea Chamma
Anna Maria Gouvea Guimarães
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Elizabeth Machado
Geraldo José Carbone
Henrique Luz
Marcos Fernamo Amaro
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Mario Henrique da Costa Mazzilli (coordinator)
Tatiana Amorim de Brito Machado
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang

financial and fundraising committee

Caio Corrêa Najm
Daniela Montigelli Villela
Elizabeth Machado
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Gabriela Baumgart
Georgiana Rothier Pessoa Cavalcante Faria
Geraldo José Carbone
Hélio Seibel
Jean-Marc Etlin
Luís Terepins
Sérgio Eduardo Costa Rebêlo

nomination committee

Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Elizabeth Machado
Geraldo José Carbone
Henrique Luz


associate patrons

Adolpho Leirner
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Daniela Montingelli Villela
Danilo Miranda
Eduardo Brandão
Eduardo Salomão Neto
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Fernando Moreira Salles
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Georgiana Rothier P. Cavalcanti Faria
Geraldo José Carbone
Helio Seibel
Henrique Luz
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
Leo Slezynger
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Mário Henrique Costa Mazzilli
Michael Edgard Perlman
Neide Helena de Moraes
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Setúbal Neto
Peter Cohn
Raul Alves Pereira Netto
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang
Simone Schapira Wajman


fiscal board

standing members
Demétrio de Souza
Reginaldo Ferreira Alexandre
Susana Hanna Stiphan Jabra (president)

alternates
Magali Rogéria de Moura Leite
Maria Cristina de Freitas Archilla
Walter Luís Bernardes Albertoni


art commission

Claudinei Roberto da Silva
Cristiana Tejo
Vanessa K. Davidson


staff

chief curator

Cauê Alves

chief operating officer

Gisele Regina da Silva

administrative

Coordinator Danielle Leonor Pacheco Medina

purchasing
Analyst Fernando Ribeiro Morosini

financial
Analysts Diogo Silva Barros e Renata Noé Peçanha da Silva
Assistant Jefferson da Silva Borges Fernandes

business

Coordinator Laura Pinheiro Brunello

collectors club
Assistant
Monique Marquezin Alves

events
Analyst Juliene Campos Braga Botelho Lanfranchi

store
Analyst
Gilberto Siqueira Paulino

collection

Coordinator Claudia Guidi Falcon
Assistants Bárbara Blanco Bernardes de Alencar, and Camila Gordillo de Souza
Arthandler Igor Ferreira Pires e Helber da Silva Kusano (Empresa Heber da Silva Kusano)
Inventory
Anderson Wilcke – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Rafael Filipe da Silveira – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Michel Juneo de Freitas – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Berir Cristina Westertahl – Expomus
Alessandra Labate Rosso – Expomus

communication

Coordinator Eloise Zadig Pereira Gomes de Martins
Analysts Jamyle Hassan Rkain e Teresa Cristina Silva Pereira (Empresa Teresa Cristina)
Designer Caio César de Melo Raposo
Videomaker Marina Paixão (Empresa Planes Serviços Administrativos)

contemporary art nucleus

Coordinator Camila Horta

curatorship

Museologist Pedro Nery

educational

Coordinator Mirela Agostinho Estelles
Courses – educator Barbara Ganizev Jimenez
Courses Analyst Jorge Augusto de Oliveira
Analyst Maria Iracy Ferreira Costa
Educators Amanda Silva dos Santos, Amanda Harumi Falcão, Barbara Ganizev Jimenez, Fernanda Vargas Zardo, Gregório Ferreira Contreras Sanches e Leonardo Barbosa Castilho
Intern Cristina Naiara Fernandes e Luna Souto Ferreira

exhibition production

Coordinator Patricia Pinto Lima
Exhibition production Ana Paula Pedroso Santana e Marina do Amaral Mesquita
Assistant Pedro Henrique Miranda Lopes

human resources

Coordinator Karine Lucien Decloedt Cesario
Assistant Débora Cristina da Silva Bastos

information technology

Coordinator Nilvan Garcia de Almeida
Rafael de Oliveira Sandoli  –  INIT NET

legal

Lawyer Olívia Bonan – BS&A Borges Sales & Alem Advogados
Intern Mei Jou – BS&A Borges Sales & Alem Advogados

library

Librarian Léia Carmen Cassoni
Assistant Renan Brigeiro Lima

partnerships and projects

Coordinator Kenia Maciel Tomac

partnerships
Assistant Isabela Marinara Dias

projects
Analyst Deborah Balthazar Leite
Assistant Valbia Juliane dos Santos Lima

premises and maintenance

Coordinator Estevan Garcia Neto
Assistant Alekiçom Lacerda, Carlos José Santos

ticket office
Flávio Andrade Power System

building maintenance
Venicio Souza – Formata Engenharia

fire brigade
André Luiz e Marcelo Santos – Tejofran

cleaning
Tejofran

property insurance
Power Segurança

presidency

Management board assistant Daniela Reis e Thaís Angélica de Brito Pupato