president of honour

Milú Villela


management board

president Elizabeth Machado
vice president Daniela Montingelli Villela
legal director Tatiana Amorim de Brito Machado
finance director Sérgio Eduardo Costa Rebêlo
administrative director Telmo Giolito Porto

directors
Camila Granado Pedroso Horta
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Simone Frossard Ikeda


 

advisory board

president Geraldo José Carbone

vice president Henrique Luz

board members
Adolpho Leirner
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Andrea Chamma
Andrea Paula Barros Carvalho Israel da Veiga Pereira
Anna Maria Gouveia Guimarães
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Caio Corrêa Najm
Caio Luiz de Cibella de Carvalho
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Danilo Miranda
Eduardo Brandão
Eduardo Saron Nunes (licenciado para Diretoria até abril de 2023)
Fábio Luiz Pereira de Magalhães
Fernando Moreira Salles
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Gabriela Baumgart
Georgiana Rothier Pessoa Cavalcanti Faria
Helio Seibel
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
Jorge Frederico M. Landmann
Karla Meneghel
Leo Slezynger
Luís Terepins
Marcos Adolfo Fernamo Amaro
Maria Fernanda Lassalvia P. de Mello
Maria Regina Pinho de Almeida
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Mário Henrique Costa Mazzilli
Martin Grossmann
Michael Edgard Perlman
Neide Helena de Moraes
Paulo Gaio de Castro Júnior
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Setúbal Neto
Peter Cohn
Priscila Fonseca da Cruz
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang
Sergio Silva Gordilho
Simone Schapira Wajman
Susana Leiner Steinbruch
Telmo Giolito Porto (on leave to management board until April 202)
Vera Sarnes Negrão

cultural and communication committee

Andrea Paula Barros Carvalho Israel da Veiga Pereira
Caio Luiz de Cibella de Carvalho
Camila Pedroso Horta
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Elizabeth Machado
Fábio Luiz Pereira de Magalhães (coordinator)
Maria Fernanda Lassalvia P. de Mello
Maria Regina Pinho de Almeida
Martin Grossmann
Sergio Silva Gordilho
Telmo Giolito Porto

governance committee

Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Elizabeth Machado
Geraldo José Carbone
Henrique Luz
Marcos Adolfo Fernamo Amaro
Maria Fernanda Lassalvia P. de Mello
Mário Henrique da Costa Mazzilli (coordinator)
Paulo Gaio de Castro Júnior
Sérgio Eduardo Costa Rebêlo
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang
Tatiana Amorim de Brito Machado

financial and fundraising committee

Caio Corrêa Najm (coordinator)
Daniela Montingelli Villela
Elizabeth Machado
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Georgiana Rothier Pessoa Cavalcanti Faria
Geraldo José Carbone
Helio Seibel
Jean-Marc Etlin
Luís Terepins
Marcos Adolfo Fernamo Amaro
Paulo Gaio de Castro Junior
Sérgio Eduardo Costa Rebêlo
Simone Frossard Ikeda

nomination committee

Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Elizabeth Machado
Geraldo José Carbone
Henrique Luz


associate patrons

Adolpho Leirner
Alfredo Egydio Setúbal
Antonio Hermann Dias de Azevedo
Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
Carmen Aparecida Ruete de Oliveira
Daniela Montingelli Villela
Danilo Miranda
Eduardo Brandão
Eduardo Salomão Neto
Eduardo Saron Nunes
Fernando Moreira Salles
Francisco Pedroso Horta
Georgiana Rothier P. Cavalcanti Faria
Geraldo José Carbone
Helio Seibel
Henrique Luz
Israel Vainboim
Jean-Marc Etlin
Leo Slezynger
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Mário Henrique Costa Mazzilli
Michael Edgard Perlman
Neide Helena de Moraes
Paulo Proushan
Paulo Setúbal Neto
Peter Cohn
Raul Alves Pereira Netto
Roberto B. Pereira de Almeida
Rodolfo Henrique Fischer
Rolf Gustavo R. Baumgart
Salo Davi Seibel
Sérgio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang
Simone Schapira Wajman


fiscal board

standing members
Demétrio de Souza
Reginaldo Ferreira Alexandre
Susana Hanna Stiphan Jabra (president)

alternates
Magali Rogéria de Moura Leite
Maria Cristina de Freitas Archilla
Walter Luís Bernardes Albertoni


art commission

Claudinei Roberto da Silva
Cristiana Tejo
Vanessa K. Davidson


staff

chief curator

Cauê Alves

chief operating officer

Gisele Regina da Silva

administrative

Finance and administrative coordinator Rafael Guedes Caruso

purchasing
Analyst Fernando Ribeiro Morosini

financial
Analysts Diogo Silva Barros e Renata Noé Peçanha da Silva
Assistant Jefferson da Silva Borges Fernandes

collection

Coordinator Claudia Guidi Falcon
Assistants Ana Luiza Maccari e Bárbara Blanco Bernardes de Alencar
Arthandler Igor Ferreira Pires e Helber da Silva Kusano (Empresa Heber da Silva Kusano)
Documentation Marcelo Tanami da Santa Cruz – MTANAMI
Inventory
Anderson Wilcke – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Rafael Filipe da Silveira – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Michel Juneo de Freitas – 880 Construções e Produções Artísticas
Berir Cristina Westertahl – Expomus
Camila Gordillo de Souza – Expomus
Alessandra Labate Rosso – Expomus

collectors club

Assistant Monique Marquezin Alves

communication

Coordinator Eloise Zadig Pereira Gomes de Martins
Analyst Deri Andrade
Designer Beatriz Falleiros Nunes
Videomaker Larissa Gomes Souza Oliveira (Empresa Larissa Gomes Souza Oliveira)

contemporary art nucleus

Coordinator Camila Horta

curatorship

Museologist Pedro Nery

educational

Coordinator Mirela Agostinho Estelles
Courses – educator Barbara Ganizev Jimenez
Courses Analyst Jorge Augusto de Oliveira
Analyst Maria Iracy Ferreira Costa
Educators Amanda Silva dos Santos, Amanda Harumi Falcão, Barbara Ganizev Jimenez, Fernanda Vargas Zardo, Gregório Ferreira Contreras Sanches e Leonardo Barbosa Castilho
Intern Cristina Naiara Fernandes e Luna Souto Ferreira

events

Analyst Juliene Campos Braga

exhibition production

Executive coordinator Maria Paula de Souza Amaral
Exhibition production Ana Paula Pedroso Santana, Patricia Pinto Lima e Marina do Amaral Mesquita

human resources

Coordinator Karine Lucien Decloedt Cesario
Assistant Débora Cristina da Silva Bastos

legal

Lawyer Olívia Bonan – BS&A Borges Sales & Alem Advogados
Intern Mei Jou – BS&A Borges Sales & Alem Advogados

library

Librarian Léia Carmen Cassoni
Assistant Renan Brigeiro Lima

partnerships and projects

Coordinator Kenia Maciel Tomac

partnerships
Analyst Mariana Rojas Duailibi
Assistant Isabela Marinara Dias

projects
Analyst Patrícia de Fátima Perez Teixeira
Assistant Valbia Juliane dos Santos Lima

premises and maintenance

Coordinator Estevan Garcia Neto
Assistant Alekiçom Lacerda, Carlos José Santos

ticket office
Flávio Andrade e Luan Carlos – Power System

information technology
Guido Peters e João Mazzei Gaspar – Engenho Soluções

building maintenance
Venicio Souza – Formata Engenharia

fire brigade
André Luiz e Marcelo Santos – Tejofran

cleaning
Tejofran

property insurance
Power Segurança

presidency

Management board assistant Daniela Reis e Thaís Angélica de Brito Pupato

store

Analyst Fabiana Martins de Almeida